TREK WEDNESDAY NIGHT MTB RACES
Sojourn, Barrie, June 4, 2014

OFFICIAL RESULTS 13.00 Km OVERALL GNARLY
RK PLATE NUM PARTICIPANT NAME+SURNAME TEAM FINISH --DIFF-- AV KM/H %
1 285 Alex Schmidt 0:39:08.4 19.93 100.00
2 197 Brett Maxwell SERIES 0:39:08.7 0:00:00.3 19.93 99.98
3 226 William Clarke SERIES 0:40:03.2 0:00:54.8 19.47 97.71
4 256 Dave Law SERIES 0:41:11.9 0:02:03.5 18.93 95.00
5 101 Colton Woods SERIES 0:42:15.9 0:03:07.5 18.45 92.60
6 126 Linnley Clarke SERIES 0:42:16.7 0:03:08.3 18.45 92.57
7 105 * Lisa Holmgren SERIES 0:44:33.7 0:05:25.3 17.50 87.83
8 193 Ray Ryan SERIES 0:44:53.2 0:05:44.8 17.38 87.19
9 80 Denver Poole SERIES 0:45:13.6 0:06:05.2 17.25 86.54
10 414 Matthew Leliveld SERIES 0:45:14.9 0:06:06.5 17.24 86.50
11 74 John Burke SERIES 0:45:15.6 0:06:07.2 17.23 86.47
12 187 Gary Rendering SERIES 0:45:21.3 0:06:12.9 17.20 86.29
13 420 Jeremy Townsend SERIES 0:45:38.5 0:06:30.1 17.09 85.75
14 83 Bill Harvey 0:46:32.9 0:07:24.5 16.76 84.08
15 315 Dan Sorobchynski 0:46:33.3 0:07:24.9 16.75 84.07
16 97 * Soren Meeuwisse SERIES 0:47:07.1 0:07:58.7 16.55 83.06
17 212 Scott Strikwerda SERIES 0:48:35.7 0:09:27.3 16.05 80.54
18 28 David Staples SERIES 0:48:47.3 0:09:38.9 15.99 80.22
19 316 Logan Duffy SERIES 0:48:58.2 0:09:49.8 15.93 79.92
20 444 * Paige Foxcroft SERIES 0:49:30.5 0:10:22.1 15.75 79.05
21 68 Michael Bayley SERIES 0:49:33.7 0:10:25.3 15.74 78.97
22 225 * Lori Davis SERIES 0:49:58.0 0:10:49.6 15.61 78.33
23 44 Dan Macdonald SERIES 0:50:14.7 0:11:06.3 15.52 77.89
24 260 Todd Funston 0:51:10.7 0:12:02.3 15.24 76.47
25 273 Chris Brens 0:52:10.2 0:13:01.8 14.95 75.02
26 155 Rob Doiron SERIES 0:52:13.2 0:13:04.8 14.94 74.95
27 185 Wayne Gilligan SERIES 0:52:36.4 0:13:28.0 14.83 74.40
28 135 Chris Zimmermann 0:53:00.4 0:13:52.0 14.72 73.83
29 131 Shawn Shannon SERIES 0:53:06.0 0:13:57.6 14.69 73.70
30 196 Tom East SERIES 0:53:30.7 0:14:22.3 14.58 73.14
31 41 * Kim Getty SERIES 0:53:34.2 0:14:25.8 14.56 73.06
32 128 * Laurin Archer 0:54:07.6 0:14:59.2 14.41 72.31
33 189 Bob Archer SERIES 0:54:20.7 0:15:12.3 14.35 72.02
34 133 Tim Mullen SERIES 0:57:58.7 0:18:50.3 13.45 67.50
35 209 Martin Devillers SERIES 0:59:37.1 0:20:28.7 13.08 65.65
170 Sam Farrell SERIES D N F ---------- -----
176 James Gildiner D N F ---------- -----

Return to Master Meet List