TREK BIKE STORE TORONTO X-C CANADA CUP
Hardwood Ski and Bike, May 31, 2009

OFFICIAL RESULTS 36.00 Km Senior Elite Women
Natalie Sahl (SEC) Cindi Hines (COM)
Race Secretary Chief Comm.

RK PLATE PARTICIPANT SPONSOR/TEAM PR FINISH --DIFF-- AV KM/H LIC NUM %
1 500 *Emily Batty Trek Store Toronto ON 1:46:34.3 20.27 CAN19880616 100.00
2 502 Jean Ann McKirdy Local Ride Racing BC 1:48:27.0 0:01:52.7 19.92 CAN19840417 98.26
3 504 Mical Dyck Trek Store Toronto AB 1:50:02.4 0:03:28.1 19.63 CAN19820211 96.84
4 501 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing ON 1:52:50.0 0:06:15.7 19.14 CAN19770203 94.45
5 503 Sandra Walter Local Ride Women's BC 1:53:15.0 0:06:40.7 19.07 CAN19800327 94.10
6 526 Jenna Rinehart Specialized MN 1:53:49.0 0:07:14.7 18.98 USA19840717 93.63
7 507 *Mikaela Kofman 3 Rox Racing ON 1:54:55.5 0:08:21.2 18.79 CAN19890811 92.73
8 508 Karine Travaillaud Equipe du Quebec QC 1:55:51.3 0:09:17.0 18.64 CAN19820405 91.98
9 505 Caroline Villeneuve Norco Factory Team QC 1:57:15.5 0:10:41.2 18.42 CAN19830714 90.88
10 512 Cindy Montambault Accro V´┐Żlo QC 1:59:53.0 0:13:18.7 18.02 CAN19830311 88.89
11 514 *Bianca Adolf Local Ride Women's BC 2:01:42.0 0:15:07.7 17.75 CAN19900630 87.56
12 509 Kathleen Villeneuve QC 2:02:40.8 0:16:06.5 17.61 CAN19780702 86.86
13 515 *Rebecca Beaumont Equipe du Quebec QC 2:03:51.6 0:17:17.3 17.44 CAN19900912 86.04
14 506 Catherine Vipond Norco Factory Team ON 2:04:18.8 0:17:44.5 17.38 CAN19850112 85.72
15 510 Marie Allaire Xprezo QC 2:04:25.8 0:17:51.5 17.36 CAN19800624 85.64
16 518 Susan Stephens ON 2:05:16.2 0:18:41.9 17.24 CAN19740828 85.07
17 520 *Sarah Moore CVM Val David QC 2:06:17.0 0:19:42.7 17.10 CAN19900629 84.39
18 521 Kristen Lake Sweet Pete's ON 2:06:32.1 0:19:57.8 17.07 CAN19821115 84.22
19 519 *Steph. Lacoursiere Equipe du Quebec QC 2:07:17.5 0:20:43.2 16.97 CAN19900815 83.72
20 523 *Ashley Barson Coach Chris.ca ON 2:07:42.2 0:21:07.9 16.91 CAN19900819 83.45
21 517 *C. Olivier-Lapierre Equipe du Quebec QC 2:08:48.2 0:22:13.9 16.77 CAN19900617 82.73
22 513 Mandy Dreyer Freewheel Cycle ON 2:09:50.5 0:23:16.2 16.64 CAN19840714 82.07
23 524 Kyia Anderson Hidden Bay Sports MN 2:10:44.4 0:24:10.1 16.52 USA19760402 81.51
24 511 *Kaitlin Michener ON 2:12:07.9 0:25:33.6 16.35 CAN19881217 80.65
25 529 Tricia K. Spooner Stevens Racing ON 2:12:40.9 0:26:06.6 16.28 CAN19700419 80.32
26 527 Jill Vale KamiKaze ON 2:13:50.2 0:27:15.9 16.14 CAN19690528 79.62
27 525 Celine Foreht Cycle Solutions/AJ ON 2:14:57.3 0:28:23.0 16.01 CAN19780922 78.96
28 528 Anna O'Brien Tall Tree Cycles QC 2:15:24.1 0:28:49.8 15.95 CAN19821125 78.70
29 522 Tabitha Ferguson Angry Johnny's/Cycle ON 2:28:08.0 0:41:33.7 14.58 CAN19690124 71.94
30 539 Jasmin Hofer True North Cycles ON 2:34:04.6 0:47:30.3 14.02 CAN19840909 69.16

Return to Master Meet List