TREK BIKE STORE TORONTO X-C CANADA CUP
Hardwood Ski and Bike, May 31, 2009

OFFICIAL RESULTS 45.00 Km Senior Elite Men
Natalie Sahl (SEC) Cindi Hines (COM)
Race Secretary Chief Comm.

RK PLATE PARTICIPANT SPONSOR/TEAM PR FINISH --DIFF-- AV KM/H LIC NUM %
1 1 Derek Zandstra 3 Rox Racing ON 1:54:58.8 23.48 CAN19841019 100.00
2 2 *Raphael Gagne Equipe du Quebec QC 1:57:20.3 0:02:21.5 23.01 CAN19870716 97.99
3 20 *Cameron Jette Trek Store Toronto ON 1:57:35.4 0:02:36.6 22.96 CAN19870701 97.78
4 13 Adam Morka Trek Store Toronto ON 1:59:20.6 0:04:21.8 22.62 CAN19860914 96.34
5 6 Eric Batty Trek Store Toronto ON 1:59:22.4 0:04:23.6 22.62 CAN19831019 96.31
6 8 Peter Glassford Trek Store Toronto ON 1:59:26.3 0:04:27.5 22.61 CAN19840101 96.26
7 3 Matthew Hadley Xprezo NB 2:00:10.5 0:05:11.7 22.47 CAN19830407 95.67
8 5 Stefan Widmer Rocky Mtn Factory BC 2:00:33.6 0:05:34.8 22.40 CAN19840731 95.37
9 15 *Ryan Atkins EMD Serono ON 2:01:04.3 0:06:05.5 22.30 CAN19870728 94.96
10 10 Craig Richey Blue Competition BC 2:02:21.4 0:07:22.6 22.07 CAN19840624 93.97
11 7 *Francis Morin Equipe du Quebec/Specialized QC 2:02:58.8 0:08:00.0 21.95 CAN19890622 93.49
12 12 *Leni Trudel Equipe du Quebec/Specialized QC 2:02:59.7 0:08:00.9 21.95 CAN19870315 93.48
13 4 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team ON 2:04:00.4 0:09:01.6 21.77 CAN19830530 92.72
14 9 Julien Fillion Equipe du Quebec QC 2:04:10.0 0:09:11.2 21.74 CAN19831226 92.60
15 11 Daniel Sessford Blue Competition BC 2:06:17.7 0:11:18.9 21.38 CAN19851109 91.04
16 41 *Jon Kinsie Two Wheel Express ON 2:06:52.6 0:11:53.8 21.28 CAN19880324 90.62
17 17 *Zach Winn Cycle Solutions/AJ ON 2:06:55.1 0:11:56.3 21.27 CAN19880317 90.59
18 19 Roddi Lega Pedalhead AB 2:08:00.5 0:13:01.7 21.09 CAN19781212 89.82
19 24 *Felix Cote CVM Val-David QC 2:08:42.1 0:13:43.3 20.98 CAN19880929 89.33
20 27 Simon Happy Equipe du Quebec QC 2:09:17.5 0:14:18.7 20.88 CAN19860427 88.93
21 28 *Zachary Hughes Norco - Evolution Team ON 2:09:19.7 0:14:20.9 20.88 CAN19900418 88.90
22 36 *Jacob McClelland Team Hardwood-Trek ON 2:09:36.2 0:14:37.4 20.83 CAN19890614 88.71
23 42 Kyle Fry* ON 2:10:17.0 0:15:18.2 20.72 CAN19890306 88.25
24 30 *Sebast CadieuxDuval CVM Val David QC 2:10:18.9 0:15:20.1 20.72 CAN19900714 88.23
25 16 Brian Bain CMC/BowCycle AB 2:11:14.5 0:16:15.7 20.57 CAN19861011 87.60
26 31 *M. BelangerBarette Subway/Genetik ON 2:11:14.9 0:16:16.1 20.57 CAN19890803 87.60
27 21 Ben Dawson Angry Johnny's/Cycle Solutions ON 2:11:20.2 0:16:21.4 20.56 CAN19850829 87.54
28 35 *Simon Lalancette Devinci QC 2:11:49.5 0:16:50.7 20.48 CAN19900607 87.22
29 25 Tim Carleton Trek Store Toronto ON 2:12:11.8 0:17:13.0 20.42 CAN19800506 86.97
30 67 *Haydn Boucher 3 Rox Racing ON 2:12:18.9 0:17:20.1 20.41 CAN19880503 86.89
31 40 *John R. Fisher Cycle Solutions/AJ ON 2:12:19.2 0:17:20.4 20.41 CAN19900621 86.89
32 55 *Logan Tacoma Two Wheel Express ON 2:13:00.3 0:18:01.5 20.30 CAN19880816 86.44
33 45 Stephen Chapman ON 2:13:37.9 0:18:39.1 20.20 CAN19820601 86.04
34 37 Neil Schiemann Tall Tree Cycles QC 2:13:46.9 0:18:48.1 20.18 CAN19800209 85.94
35 38 *Simon Wagler Two Wheel Express ON 2:14:12.4 0:19:13.6 20.12 CAN19890825 85.67
36 44 Jarrod Forrest The Hub Race Team ON 2:14:21.6 0:19:22.8 20.10 CAN19850827 85.57
37 23 Olivier Bordeleau Xprezo QC 2:14:50.9 0:19:52.1 20.02 CAN19830804 85.26
38 54 *Kyle Stange Cycle-Fit MI 2:15:07.9 0:20:09.1 19.98 USA19900215 85.08
39 53 Danny Souter KHS Canada ON 2:17:44.7 0:22:45.9 19.60 CAN19810423 83.47
40 39 *Pierre Chamberland CVM Val David QC 2:18:05.5 0:23:06.7 19.55 CAN19900802 83.26
41 43 Michael Dennis Speed River Bicycle ON 2:18:40.6 0:23:41.8 19.47 CAN19751210 82.91
42 33 *Jamie Wagler Two Wheel Express ON 2:18:55.0 0:23:56.2 19.44 CAN19881023 82.76
43 51 Jerome Samson Sweet Pete's ON 2:19:03.1 0:24:04.3 19.42 CAN19771201 82.68
44 58 Imad Elghazal ON 2:19:48.1 0:24:49.3 19.31 LIB19761122 82.24
45 32 Matthew Paziuk Norco - Evolution Team ON 2:20:05.2 0:25:06.4 19.27 CAN19841121 82.07
46 60 Brendan Matheson Trek Store Toronto ON 2:20:13.8 0:25:15.0 19.25 CAN19860527 81.99
47 61 *Colin Reinholt Racer Sportif/Mattamy ON 2:20:32.9 0:25:34.1 19.21 CAN19900126 81.80
48 57 Wai-Ben Wong Gears & Grinds ON 2:20:56.1 0:25:57.3 19.16 CAN19810316 81.58
49 56 Guy VanKrimpen Hamilton Cycling Club ON 2:24:21.1 0:29:22.3 18.70 CAN19770815 79.65
50 18 *Cory Hancock 3 Rox Racing ON 2:26:09.8 0:31:11.0 18.47 CAN19880521 78.66
51 59 *Tristan Spurr ON 2:32:00.6 0:37:01.8 17.76 CAN19870908 75.63
22 *Michael Mitchnick Trek Store Toronto ON D N F ---------- CAN19891116 -----
26 Thomas Skinner Oak Bay Bikes BC D N F ---------- CAN19810617 -----
29 *Steve Caille Equipe du Quebec QC D N F ---------- CAN19900414 -----
34 Stu Alp Norco Factory Team ON D N F ---------- CAN19840808 -----
48 Justin Hines HandlebarsCC ON D N F ---------- CAN19751110 -----
49 *James Larmer Sudbury Cycling Club ON D N F ---------- CAN19870402 -----
50 *Evan Mundy Team MCOR ON D N F ---------- CAN19891105 -----

Return to Master Meet List